Our People

All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Sort by clicking "Name", "Title/Ministry" or "Parish/Mission".

Name Title/Ministry Parish/Mission
Rev. Antony Aelavanthara Pastor St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Rev. Antony Aelavanthara Pastor St. Francis of Assisi
Lou Altazan-Brown Secretary St. Joseph
Sister Regina Amos, S.S.F.
Tina Anderson Religious Education, Director of Our Lady of Sorrows
Paul Andries Property Manager/Maintenance Supervisor
Kristine Antoon Coordinator of Jr. High Youth Ministry Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Sister M. Prompt Succor Arceneaux, S.S.F.
Jimmy Armand Music Director St. Peter
Stephanie Armand Religious Education, Director of St. Mary's Assumption
Casey Armand Secretary
Gennie Ashy Secretary, Steubenvill South
Gilda Augustine Secretary Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Delilah Aymond Secretary/CCD Our Lady of Lourdes
Gwen Barr Religious Education, Director of Christ the King
Rev. Mr. E.J. Barre, III Deacon St. Joseph
Graham Bateman Board of Immigration Appeals Representative
Helen Beran Music Director St. John the Baptist
Cheryl Bernard Secretary St. Mary's Assumption
Deborah Bess Director of Religious Education Mary, Mother of Jesus
Sister Anita Bianchini, O.L.S.
Joshua Blakesley Music, Assoc. Director of Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Sister Jacinta Blanchard, S.S.F.
Beatrice Bordelon Secretary St. Michael
Beatrice Bordelon Secretary St. Peter
Leslie Bordelon Youth Ministry St. Martin of Tours
Sandra Bordelon Music Director St. Alphonsus
Darcy Bordelon Assistant Principal
Charles Bouchie Sacristan/Maintenance St. Patrick
Mary Ann Bouchie Sacristan/Maintenance St. Patrick
Rev. Steven Brandow Chaplain, VA Medical Center/Diocesan Boy Scouts
Rev. David Braquet
Janice Brevelle Finance Council President St. Genevieve
Chaplain (Capt.) John Brocato US Army Chaplain
David Brook Chief Financial Officer
Liz Brooking RCIA Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Mr. Rodrick "Benny" Broussard Deacon St. James
Debbie Brown Parish Manager St. Rita
Judith Brown Altar Society, President
Ruth Brumley Bookkeeper St. Patrick
Carlos Burgos Seminarian
Sue Burlew Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist
Austin Burns Seminarian
Joseph Buzzetta Youth Ministry St. Frances Cabrini
Brother Paul Casey, FSE
Ann Cataloni Secretary St. Margaret
Rev. Anthony Catella Parochial Vicar St. Michael the Archangel
Tammy Cecil Religious Education/CCD, Director of St. Michael the Archangel
Rev. Scott Chemino, JCL, VG Vicar General, DOA
Rev. Scott Chemino, JCL, VG Pastor St. Anthony of Padua
Nettie Chenevert Music Director St. Anthony of Padua
Susan Chesal Secretary Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Stacy Chesne Secretary St. Francis De Sales
Shirley Chevalier Secretary St. John the Baptist
Tara Christen Secretary/Bookkeeper Immaculate Heart of Mary
Rev. Mauricio Clemente, MSC Retired
Danita Coco Secretary Sacred Heart
Wayne Coco Music Director Christ the King
Janice Coco Music Director Sacred Heart
Brenda Coco Secretary
Kathy Cole Transcriptionist
Rev. Daniel Corkery Retired
Stephanie Cortez Child Nutrition Supervisor
Martha Coulon Principal
Helen Craig Religious Education, Director of Immaculate Heart of Mary
Julia Crews CCD St. John the Baptist
Rev. John Cunningham Retired
Annette Curley Accountant Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Mr. William Daigrepont Deacon
Dianne Dalgo Secretary Immaculate Conception
Liz Darce Parish Manager Mater Dolorosa
Katherine Daughtry Music Director Our Lady of Lourdes
Michelle Dauzat Music Director St. Alphonsus
Myrlin S. Dauzat Youth Ministry St. Alphonsus
Sue Davis Administrative Secretary Office of Child Nutrition
John De Chiaro Choir Director St. Martin
Rev. Wade de Coste
Rev. Dwight de Jesus Pastor Christ the King
Bobbi de Perrodil Secretary St. Michael the Archangel
Sister JoAnn DeLoach, M.S.C. Pastoral Associate Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Mr. L.G. DeLoach Deacon Immaculate Heart of Mary
Shirley Delphin Bookkeeping/Finance St. Anthony of Padua
Pam Delrie Coord. of Safe Environment/Executive Secretary Catholic Charities & Special Ministries
Deborah Deorosan Executive Secretary to the Bishop
Laure Derr Religious Education, Director of Our Lady of Lourdes
Paul Deselle Choir Director St. Juliana
Rev. Blake Deshautelle Pastor/Coordinating Chaplain Menard High School St. Joseph
Joseph Desmoine Seminarian
Joel Desselle Principal
Nancy Desselle Religious Education, Director of St. Joseph
Jackie DeWorth Assistant Principal
Daniel Driggers Youth Ministry Immaculate Heart of Mary
Angelia Ducote Religious Education, Director of St. Francis De Sales
Derek Ducote Seminarian
Lillian Dugar Secretary St. Anthony of Padua
Brother Tony Dugas, FSE Music Director St. Mary's Assumption
Sherrie Dunn Religious Education, Director of St. James
Mary Dupree Youth Coordinator St. John the Baptist
Merkyl Dupuy Director of Music St. Francis De Sales
Rev. Peter Faulk Parochical Vicar St. Frances Cabrini
Rev. James Ferguson, JCL Rector St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Joan Ferguson Website Administrator/Graphic Artist
Merle Ferrant Music Director Immaculate Heart of Mary
Dena Flowers Executive Secretary, Business Office
Mary Floyd Parish Manager Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Mr. John Foster Deacon
Cindy Futch Religious Education, Director of St. Mary
Priscilla Gadel Music Director Mary, Mother of Jesus
Rev. Elias Rinaldo Gamboriko, AJ, Ph.D Parochial Vicar St. Anthony of Padua
Rev. Robert Garrione Chaplain, Rapides Regional Medical Center/Sacramental Minister, St. Mary's Residential Training Center
Laura Gaspar de Alba Director Hispanic Ministry
Nelwyn Gentry Secretary
Christine George Organist St. John the Baptist, Moncla
Deacon Ray Gibson Deacon St. Rita
Mary Girard Victims Assistance Coordinator
Brenda Goleman CCD Coordinator Sts. Francis and Anne
Rev. Jason Gootee Diocesan Liaison for Catholic Charismatic Renewal/Pastor Holy Cross
Robin Graham Parish Manager Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Shauntelle Greco Secretary St. Joseph
Rev. Rickey Gremillion Dir. Catholic Charities/Special Ministries/Dir. of IT
Rev. Mr. Norman Gremillion Deacon, Retired
Rev. Rickey Gremillion Pastor Immaculate Heart of Mary
Frances Guillot Youth Director Holy Ghost
Malcolm Guillot Bookkeeper Our Lady of Lourdes
Jenny Hamilton CCD Coordinator Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Ernie Harms RCIA Immaculate Heart of Mary
Daniel Hart Seminarian
Rev. Joseph S. Hasieber Retired
Most Rev. Ronald P. Herzog Bishop
John Hines RCIA St. Frances Cabrini
Paul Hood Religious Education, Director of Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Msgr. Ronald C. Hoppe Retired
Jacque Horton Principal
Debbie Humphreys Youth Minister Sts. Francis and Anne
Rev. Ryan Humphries, V.F. Pastor Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Rev. Bartholemew Nwaukomadu Ibe Pastor Church of the Little Flower
Rev. Bartholemew Nwaukomadu Ibe Pastor St. Charles Chapel
Rev. Ignatius Ahiazutanwa Ibe, SMMM Pastor
Rev. Harold Imamshah On leave
Rev. Keith Ishmael Pastor Mater Dolorosa
Rose Jackson Religious Education, Director of Holy Ghost
Pam Jackson President, Altar Society & Organist St. Patrick
Pamela Jackson Music Director St. Joseph
Gerard Jeansonne Assistant Principal
Liz Jeansonne CCD Christ the King
Ellen Jennings Religious Education Director St. Louis
Shannon Johnson Religious Education, Director of St. Joseph
Ann Keene Secretary St. Edward
Donna Kelly Secretary
Tracy Kelly Secretary Our Lady of Lourdes
Tonya Kelly Music Director St. Martin of Tours
Missie Kelone Youth Ministry St. Alphonsus
Sr. Pat Kimball, CDP Music Teacher
Lisa Kimble Secretary
Michael King Religious Education, Director of
Lee Kneipp, Ph.D. Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness
Rita Knight RCIA St. Mary
Jeannette Knoll Music Director St. Joseph
Rev. George Krosfield Pastor Immaculate Conception
Rev. Peter Kuligowski, V.F. Pastor St. Francis of Assisi Church
Rev. Peter Kuligowski, V.F. Pastor St. Joseph
Rev. Jose Kumblumkal, CMI Pastoral Administrator St. Francis De Sales
Rev. Paul Kunnumpuram, MSFS Pastor St. John the Baptist
Rev. Paul Kunnumpuram, MSFS Pastor St. John the Baptist, Moncla
Rev. Paul Kunnumpuram, MSFS Pastor St. Winifred Chapel
Rev. Silverino Kwebuza, AJ Pastor Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Silverino Kwebuza, AJ Pastor St. Martin of Tours
Scott Laborde Music Director St. Genevieve
Tina Laborde Religious Education Director St. Alphonsus
Nathan Laborde Principal
Patricia LaCaze Secretary
Jannie Lacour Religious Education, Director of St. John the Baptist
Rev. Martin Laird Pastor Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Martin Laird Pastor Our Lady of Sorrows
Rev. Martin Laird Associate Director of Hispanic Ministry, DOA
Michael Lancaster Music Minister St. Edward
Delia Lanter Hispanic Minister St. Michael the Archangel
Bertha Lavalais Secretary Holy Ghost
Rev. Mr. Greg LeBlanc Deacon Sts. Francis and Anne
Angela Lee Religious Education, Director of St. Juliana
Luke LeFleur Seminarian
Rev. Russell Lemoine Retired
Christopher Lemoine Chief Technology Officer
Chris Lemoine Director of Religious Education/Youth Ministry Sacred Heart
Michelle Lemoine Director of Religious Education/Youth Minister Sacred Heart
Juliette Lindzay Secretary St. Joseph
Louise Lirette Secretary/DRE St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Louise Lirette Secretary/DRE St. Francis of Assisi
Deborah Llorens Youth Minister/CCD Director/Jr. High Minister St. Anthony of Padua
Velma Lockwood Music Director Holy Ghost
Shirley Lonadier Director of RCIA Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Louis Lowrey RCIA
John Lyons Youth Minister Coordinator Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Amy Mabou Finance St. John the Baptist
Louise Magoun Religious Education, Director of St. Edward
Jenny Marcotte CCD Director Church of the Little Flower
Winky Martin Music Ministry Our Lady of Lourdes
Brigid Martin Youth Ministry Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Mr. Todd Marye Deacon Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Ann Masden Director of Development and Public Affairs
Rev. Ron Mathews Pastoral Administrator St. Edward
Sourette Mathews Receptionist
Patty Mayeaux CCD Director St. Peter
Lottie R. Mayeaux Secretary Church of the Little Flower
Shirley Mayeaux Secretary St. Martin of Tours
Wanda McCain Secretary
Karen McCoy Religious Education, Director of/Youth Ministry Coordinator
Emily Ann McCullough Coordinator of Catechesis and Family Apostolate
Rev. Mr. Patrick McCusker Deacon
Sheila McDaniel Youth Ministry St. James
Amie McLain Secretary St. Paul the Apostle
Tamara McNulty Director of Development & Alumni Affairs, Holy Savior Menard High School
Shelia McWilliams Music Director Sts. Francis and Anne
Dale Meade Seminarian
Rev. Luke Melcher
Rev. Angelo Messina Retired
Elizabeth Metoyer Secretary St. Augustine Catholic Church
Elizabeth Metoyer Bookkeeper St. John the Baptist
Victorine Metoyer Youth Ministry St. Augustine Catholic Church
Deborah Metoyer-Beaudion Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor
Rev. Jack Michalchuk On leave
Rev. Kenneth Michiels Pastor/Director of Vocations, DOA St. Michael the Archangel
Rev. Bruce Miller, JCL, JV Pastor Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Virginia Miller Chief Accountant
Rev. Bruce Miller, JCL, JV Judicial Vicar
Rev. Bruce Miller, JCL, EV, JV Episcopal Vicar for Administration
Gwen Milo RCIA St. Juliana
R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel Religious Education, Director of Sts. Francis and Anne
Rev. Mr. Richard Mitchell Deacon St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Rev. Joseph Montalbano Retired
Karen Moreau Director of Development and Stewardship
Beryl Moreau RCIA Christ the King
Rev. Charles J. Morgan Retired
Rev. Mr. Ted Moulard Deacon Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Mr. Ted Moulard Deacon St. Martin of Tours
Sister Nell Murray, MSC Religious Education, Director of St. Rita
Peggy Murry Religious Education, Director of Our Lady of Lourdes
Thomas Myrick Music Director Holy Cross
Rev. Christudus Nayak Spiritual Care, Director of, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Rev. James Nellikunnel, CMI Pastor St. John Chapel
Rev. James Nellikunnel, CMI Pastor St. Mary
Rev. Marc Noel Pastor Sacred Heart
Luc Noel Coordinator of Youth and Young Adult Ministry
Cathy Norris Administrative Secretary Office of Religious Formation and Training
Sr. Sandra Norsworthy Principal
Rev. John O'Brien Pastor St. Anthony of Padua
Sister Hannah O'Brien Pastoral Services, Director of St. Rita
Rev. Daniel O'Connor, VF Pastor Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Daniel O'Connor, VF Director, Permanent Diaconate Program
Rev. Kenneth Obiekwe Pastor Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)
Rev. Kenneth Obiekwe Pastor Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)
Rev. Kenneth Obiekwe Pastor St. John the Baptist
Rev. Christian Ogbonna Pastor Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Christian Ogbonna Pastor St. William Chapel
Etta Ohrt Finance & Personnel St. Rita
Janet Opdenhoff Youth & Young Adult Formation, Director of St. Rita
Rev. Remigius Owuamanam, SMMM Pastor St. Juliana
Tony Palermo Assistant Principal/Football Coach
Rev. Binochan Pallipparambil Pastor St. Jude
Rev. Binochan Pallipparambil Pastor St. Louis
Rev. Binochan Pallipparambil Pastor St. Peter
Rev. Jose Pallipurath Pastor St. Genevieve
Rev. John Pardue Chaplain for LSUA and Pastor Mary, Mother of Jesus
Phyllis Parker Youth Ministry Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Chad Partain Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor St. Frances Cabrini
Rev. Chad Partain President
Brett Patterson Music Director St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Rev. Thomas Paul Pastoral Administrator St. Augustine Catholic Church
Sheri Paul Secretary/Dir. of Religious Education St. John the Baptist
Corrine Pearce Music Director St. Michael the Archangel
Rev. Mr. Joseph Peltier Deacon, Retired
Rev. Mr. Cliff "Kip" Pelto Deacon St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Linda Perot Music, Director of Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Jeannie Petrus Editor, The Church Today/Coordinator, Evangelization
Vanessa Pichon Administrative Secretary, Cathoic Schools Office
Rev. Mr. Paul Plaisance Deacon, Retired
Susan Poche Secretary St. Alphonsus
Rev. George Pookkattu, CMI Pastor Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Lisa Powell Secretary Holy Cross
Rev. Rusty Rabalais Pastor St. Joseph
Belinda Rabalais Secretary/Bookkeeper Christ the King
Sherry Rabalais Bookkeeper Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Lucy Rachal RCIA Director St. James
Kathy Rachall Secretary Mary, Mother of Jesus
Corinne Randazzo Secretary Our Lady of Lourdes
Rev. Charles Ray Chaplain for LC and Parochial Vicar/RCIA Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Lynn Ray Coordinator of Campus Ministry
Rev. Joy Antony Retnazihamoni Pastor Sts. Francis and Anne
Rev. Joy Antony Retnazihamoni Director
Taylor Reynolds Transitional Deacon
Rev. José Robles-Sanchez Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South St. Mary's Assumption
Rev. Edwin Rodriguez-Hernandez Pastor St. Alphonsus
Bernadette Rogers Music Director Holy Ghost
Thomas Roque, Sr. Religious Education Director/Parish Council President St. Augustine Catholic Church
Thomas Roque, Sr. Superintendent of Schools
Rev. James Roy Retired
Bryan Runyan Principal
Anne Sanson Youth Ministry St. John the Baptist
Pam Schexnyder Secretary
Rev. Mr. Gary Schupbach Deacon/RCIA St. Joseph
Rev. Craig Scott, VC Pastor St. Rita
Brian Seiler Seminarian
Rev. Mr. Bill Shaidnagle Deacon St. Patrick
Margaret Shiver Receptionist Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Rev. Ramji Shoury Parochial Vicar St. Joseph
Rev. Pedro J. Sierra-Posada Pastor Our Lady of Guadalupe
Rev. Pedro J. Sierra-Posada Pastor St. Martin
Carmen Sims Youth Ministry St. Mary
Rev. Louis Sklar Pastor St. Gerard Church
Rev. Louis Sklar Pastor St. Patrick
Rev. Louis Sklar Associate Director of Vocations
Peggy Smith Secretary Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Penny Smith RCIA St. Michael the Archangel
Tammi Smith Youth Director St. Louis
Rev. Stephen Soares, M.S.F.S. Parochial Vicar Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Rev. Stephen Soares, M.S.F.S. Pastoral Administrator St. James
Wanda St. Andre Music Director
Rev. Irion St. Romain Pastor St. Paul the Apostle
Kay Tanner Choir Director Church of the Little Flower
Sandi Tarver Executive Secretary, Office of Development
Helen Tassin Secretary St. Louis
Jo Tassin Prinicipal
Msgr. Steve Testa, VF Pastor St. Michael
Msgr. Steve Testa, VF Pastor St. Peter
Rev. Ker Texada Retired
Jimmy Thibodeaux Youth Ministry St. Francis De Sales
Rev. Jacob Thomas Pastor St. Joseph
Patricia Thomas Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery
Rev. August Thompson Retired
Gene Thompson Music Director St. Mary
Msgr. John Timmermans Retired
Tien Tran Maintenance Assistant Maryhill
Rev. Adam Travis Parochial Vicar Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Rev. Mr. William Travis Deacon St. Frances Cabrini
Tiffany Turnage Youth Ministry Christ the King
Donna Tyler Assistant Secretary St. Joseph
Kenny Van Buren Youth Ministry St. Juliana
Henry Vanderlick Trustee St. Joseph
Dan Vanderlick Pastoral Council, President/Trustee
Sister Virginia Lee Vanderlick Retired
Rev. Abraham Varghese Pastoral Administrator Holy Ghost
Rev. Victor P. Vead Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont
Tammy Veillon Youth Minister St. Michael the Archangel
Rev. Antonio Vélez López Pastoral Administrator St. Mary
Rick Vereen RCIA St. Louis
Angie Vernon Parish Manager St. Anthony of Padua
Sr. Margaret Ann Verzwyvelt, C.D.P. Director of Local CDP
Melva Villard Music, Director of St. Rita
Clina Villemarette Music & Liturgy, Co-director Our Lady of Lourdes
Sr. Nina Vincent, OLS Guidance Counselor
Rev. Nino Viviano Retired
Julia Voinche Secretary St. Genevieve
Gus "Dutch" Voltz Seminarian
Donna Wade Religious Education, Director of St. Martin
Rosie Walker Secretary Sts. Francis and Anne
Debbie Walker RCIA St. Augustine Catholic Church
Glenda Walker Religious Education, Director of St. Genevieve
Heidi Wampler Office Manager/Bookkeeper St. Frances Cabrini
Justin Ward Seminarian
Vickie Weeks Youth Director Our Lady of Lourdes
Charlotte White Bookkeeper St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Carole White Secretary St. Martin
Rev. Mr. John Whitehead Deacon Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Joseph Wiederholt Principal
Cynthia Williams Secretary Our Lady of Sorrows
Michelle Wilson Parish Manager St. Mary
Jackie Wilson CCD St. John the Baptist
John Wiltse Pastoral Assistant
Kristy Wolleson Secretary St. Mary
Terrie Woods Youth Director Our Lady of Sorrows
Susan Wright Secretary
Rev. Joseph Xavier Pastoral Administrator Our Lady of Lourdes
Mary M. Yancy Secretary/Bookkeeper St. James
Mary M. Yancy Secretary/Bookkeeper St. Juliana
Rev. Mr. Michael Young Deacon Sacred Heart of Jesus -- Pineville
Rev. Robert Young National Priest Director of Radio Maria
Rev. Kurian Zachariah Pastor St. Cyril Chapel
Rev. Kurian Zachariah Pastor St. Margaret
Rev. Kurian Zachariah Pastor St. Margaret Mary