All |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Development & Alumni Relations Director
Parochial Vicar
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Organist
St. Patrick Church
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Property Manager/Maintenance Supervisor for Maryhill
Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Music Director
St. Michael Church
Music Director
St. Peter Church
Secretary
Bookkeeper
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Secretary, Steubenville South
Secretary/Religious Education/CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

B

Campus Minister
Holy Cross Church
CCD/Youth Ministry
Christ the King Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Music Director
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Secretary
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Seminarian
Vocations
Secretary
St. Michael Church
Secretary
St. Peter Church
Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Youth Ministry
St. Martin of Tours Church
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Assistant Principal
Music Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Chaplain, VA Medical Center/Diocesan Boy Scouts
Pastoral Counselor, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Parochial Vicar
St. Rita Church
Youth Religious Education, Asst. Director
St. Rita Church
Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources
Chancery
Music
St. Margaret Church
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Parish Manager
St. Rita Church
CCD
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
RCIA
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office

C

Seminarian
Vocations
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Development Director
Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Music Director
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Secretary
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Secretary
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Organist
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Parish Manager
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
Chancery
Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
Office of Development and Public Affairs
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Secretary
Secretary
Sacred Heart Church
Music Director
Sacred Heart Church
Music Director
Christ the King Church
Transcriptionist
Marriage Annulments
Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)
Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Margaret Mary Chapel
Child Nutrition Supervisor
Principal
CCD
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Accountant
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church

D

Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Secretary/Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception Church
Montessori Teacher
Youth Director
Holy Ghost Church
Parish Manager
Mater Dolorosa Church
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Faith Formation Coordinator
St. Francis De Sales Church
RCIA
St. Alphonsus Church
Music Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition
Pastor
St. John the Baptist Mission (Moncla)
Pastor
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Pastor
St. Winifred Chapel
Pastor
Christ the King Church
Secretary
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Youth Ministry
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Youth Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Pastoral Associate
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Bookkeeping/Finance
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Safe Environment, Coordinator
Executive Secretary to the Bishop
Chancery
Montessori Teacher
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Music Director
St. Juliana Church
Pastoral Administrator
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Parochial Vicar
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Mater Dolorosa Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Principal
Organist
Office of Divine Worship
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Assistant Principal
CCD
Immaculate Conception Church
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Jena
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Youth Minister
Sacred Heart Church
Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Music Director
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. James Memorial Church
Youth Coordinator
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville

E

Music Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

F

Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
At Studies in Canon Law
Website Administrator and Graphic Artist
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Rector, Cathedral and Defender of the Bond, Tribunal
Marriage Annulments
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Music Director
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Christ the King Church
Parish Manager
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

G

Music Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Secretary
St. Gerard Church
Secretary
St. Patrick Church
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Jena
Music Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Secretary
Pastoral Administrator
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Pastoral Administrator
St. Martin of Tours Church
Secretary
Organist
St. John the Baptist Mission (Moncla)
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Rita Church
CCD Coordinator
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Diocesan Liaison for Catholic Charismatic Renewal/Pastor
St. Francis De Sales Church
Adult Religious Education, Associate Director
St. Rita Church
Parish Manager
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Deacon, Retired
Permanent Diaconate Program
Pastor
Office of Divine Worship
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Secretary
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church, Mansura
Secretary
St. Paul the Apostle Church
Bookkeeper
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

H

RCIA
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Interim Principal
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Music Director
St. Louis Church
Bishop Emeritus
Chancery
Religious Education, Director
St. Peter Church
Director of Admissions
Curriculum Development
RCIA
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Office Manager
St. Martin Church
Youth Minister
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Pastor
St. Edward the Confessor Church

I

Pastor
Church of the Little Flower
Pastor
St. Charles Chapel (Goudeau)

J

Religious Education, Director
Holy Ghost Church
Assistant Principal
Religious Education, Director
St. Louis Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

K

Administrative Coordinator
Secretary
St. Edward the Confessor Church
Secretary
Music Director
St. Martin of Tours Church
Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Youth Ministry
St. Alphonsus Church
Bookkeeper
St. Margaret Church
Seminarian
Vocations
Seminarian
Vocations
Religious Education, Director
Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness
Marriage Annulments
Victims Assistance Coordinator
Catholic Charities and Special Ministries
Music Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Pastor
Immaculate Conception Church
Pastor
St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Waterproof)
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, St. Joseph
Pastor
St. Gerard Church
Pastor
St. Patrick Church
Pastor
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Pastor
St. Margaret Church
Pastor
St. Margaret Mary Chapel
Pastor
St. Patrick Church (Montgomery)

L

Religious Education Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Principal
Music Director
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Religious Education, Director
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Seminarian
Vocations
Pastor
Mater Dolorosa Church
Vicar for Religious
Religious
Secretary
St. Francis De Sales Church
Music Minister
St. Edward the Confessor Church
Religious Education, Coordinator
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Pastor
Office of Divine Worship
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Secretary
Holy Ghost Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Juliana Church
Assistant Principal
Organist
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
RCIA
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Secretary/DRE
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Secretary/DRE
St. Francis of Assisi Church
Youth Minister/CCD Director/Jr. High Minister
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches

M

Religious Education, Director
St. Edward the Confessor Church
CCD
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
CCD Director
Church of the Little Flower
Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Seminarian
Vocations
Secretary
Church of the Little Flower
Secretary
St. Martin of Tours Church
Plant Manager
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Secretary
St. Margaret Church
Youth Ministry
St. James Memorial Church
Music Director
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Parochial Vicar
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Youth Ministry
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Secretary
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Bookkeeper
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor
Pastor
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Judicial Vicar
Marriage Annulments
Pastor
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Chief Accountant, DOA Business Office
RCIA
St. Juliana Church
Religious Education, Director
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Deacon
Office of Divine Worship
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Director of Development and Stewardship
Director of Buildings
St. Rita Church
RCIA
Christ the King Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin of Tours Church
Chaplain, Fort Polk
Teacher, Religion
Religious Education, Director
St. Rita Church
Sacred Liturgy Director
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

N

Spiritual Care, Director of, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Pastor
St. John Chapel
Pastor
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Youth Ministry
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Pastor
Holy Cross Church
OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

O

Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Pastor
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Permanent Diaconate Program, Director
Permanent Diaconate Program
Pastor
St. Jude Mission (Seiper)
Pastor
St. Louis Church
Pastor
St. Peter Mission (Elmer)
Pastor
Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)
Pastor
Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)
Pastor
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Finance & Personnel
St. Rita Church
High School Religious Formation, Director
St. Rita Church
Pastor
St. Juliana Church

P

Parochial Vicar
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Pastor
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Sacred Heart Church
Pastor
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Pastor
St. Francis of Assisi Church
Secretary
St. Louis Church
CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor
Chancery
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Parochial Vicar
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Secretary/Dir. of Religious Education
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Music Director
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Music Director
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Editor, The Church Today
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office
Secretary
St. Alphonsus Church
Pastor
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception Church
Secretary
Holy Cross Church

R

Secretary/Bookkeeper
Christ the King Church
Seminarian
Vocations
Pastor, St. Joseph/Pastoral Administrator, St. Genevieve
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Pastor, St. Joseph/Pastoral Administrator, St. Genevieve
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
RCIA Director
St. James Memorial Church
Secretary
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Campus Ministry, Coordinator
RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Pastor
St. Anne Chapel (Old River)
Pastor
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
President, Holy Savior Menard Central High School
Associate Pastor (Parochial Vicar)
St. Rita Church
Seminarian
Vocations
RCIA
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South
Chancery
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Pastor, St. Alphonsus/Sacramental Minister, LSUA
St. Alphonsus Church
Music Director
Holy Ghost Church
Youth Ministry
St. Juliana Church
Superintendent of Schools
Chancery
Secretary
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

S

Youth Ministry
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Catechetical Director, NSU Catholic Student Organization
Secretary
Guidance Counselor
Secretary
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Deacon/RCIA
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Pastor
Office of Life and Justice
St. Rita Church
Parochial Vicar
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Music Director
St. Mary Church, Jena
Receptionist
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Pastor
St. Michael Church
Pastor
St. Peter Church
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Vocations, Director
Chancery
Vocations, Director
Vocations
Secretary
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
RCIA
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Youth Director
St. Louis Church
Pastoral Administrator
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Pastoral Administrator
St. William Chapel
Religious Education Director
Sacred Heart Church
Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church, Mansura
Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
St. Paul the Apostle Church
CCD
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

T

Choir Director
Church of the Little Flower
Executive Secretary, Office of Development
Office of Development and Public Affairs
Principal
Retired
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery
Marriage Annulments
Music Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Maintenance Assistant, Maryhill
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin Church
Pastor
Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission Church
Pastor
St. Martin Church

U

Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Pastor
St. James Memorial Church

V

Trustee
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Pastor
Holy Ghost Church
Pastor
St. Richard Chapel (Hickory Hill)
Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont
Youth Minister
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Music Director
St. Rita Church
Music & Liturgy, Co-director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Music
St. Margaret Church
Secretary
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Transitional Deacon
Vocations

W

Religious Education, Director
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Secretary/RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Youth Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Secretary
St. Martin Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office
Secretary
Our Lady of Sorrows Church
CCD
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Parish Manager
St. Mary Church, Jena
Parochial Vicar, OLPS/Coordinating Chaplain, Holy Savior Menard HS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Youth Ministry
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Secretary
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Secretary

X

Pastor
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia

Y

Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. James Memorial Church
Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. Juliana Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

Z

Pastor
St. Edward the Confessor, Fishville
Pastor
St. Mary Church, Jena
Music Director
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral