All |
| C | H | I | M | N | O | S

Other

Website Administrator and Graphic Artist
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor
Principal
Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition
Director of Admissions
Spiritual Care, Director of, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Interim Principal
Editor, The Church Today
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Secretary
Principal
Executive Secretary, Office of Development
Office of Development and Public Affairs
Chaplain, Fort Polk
Vicar for Religious
Religious
Religious Education, Director
Chief Accountant, DOA Business Office
Teacher, Religion
Secretary
Vocations, Director
Chancery
Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office
Vocations, Director
Vocations
Safe Environment, Coordinator
Bookkeeper
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Victims Assistance Coordinator
Catholic Charities and Special Ministries
Vice Chancellor
Chancery
Guidance Counselor
OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator
At Canon Law studies in Rome
Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery
Marriage Annulments
Pastoral Counselor, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Assistant Director
Permanent Diaconate Program
Secretary, Steubenville South
President, Holy Savior Menard Central High School
Catechetical Director, NSU Catholic Student Organization
Assistant Principal
Adjutant Judicial Vicar
Marriage Annulments
Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont
Secretary
Campus Ministry, Coordinator
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Secretary
Deacon, Retired
Permanent Diaconate Program
Bishop Emeritus
Chancery
Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Judicial Vicar
Marriage Annulments
Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness
Marriage Annulments
Assistant Principal
Development Director
Secretary
Transcriptionist
Marriage Annulments
Director of Development and Stewardship
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Montessori Teacher
Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office
Retired
Montessori Teacher
Permanent Diaconate Program, Director
Permanent Diaconate Program
Seminarian
Vocations
Secretary
Assistant Principal
Curriculum Development
Property Manager/Maintenance Supervisor for Maryhill
Development & Alumni Relations Director
Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
Chancery
Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
Office of Development and Public Affairs
Seminarian
Vocations
Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain
Maintenance Assistant, Maryhill
Assistant Principal
Seminarian
Vocations
Parochial Vicar
Administrative Coordinator
Seminarian
Vocations
Seminarian
Vocations
Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources
Chancery
Secretary
Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office
Seminarian
Vocations
Superintendent of Schools
Chancery
Principal
Principal
Executive Secretary to the Bishop
Chancery
Seminarian
Vocations
Child Nutrition Supervisor

Christ the King Church

Pastor
Christ the King Church
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Christ the King Church
CCD/Youth Ministry
Christ the King Church
RCIA
Christ the King Church
Music Director
Christ the King Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Christ the King Church

Church of the Little Flower

Pastor
Church of the Little Flower
Choir Director
Church of the Little Flower
CCD Director
Church of the Little Flower
Secretary
Church of the Little Flower

Holy Cross Church

Pastor
Holy Cross Church
Campus Minister
Holy Cross Church
Secretary
Holy Cross Church

Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)

Pastor
Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)

Holy Ghost Church

Pastor
Holy Ghost Church
Secretary
Holy Ghost Church
Religious Education, Director
Holy Ghost Church
Youth Director
Holy Ghost Church
Music Director
Holy Ghost Church

Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)

Pastor
Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)

Immaculate Conception Church

Pastor
Immaculate Conception Church
Secretary/Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception Church
CCD
Immaculate Conception Church
Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception Church

Immaculate Heart of Mary Church

Pastor
Office of Divine Worship
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Music Director
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
RCIA
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Parish Manager
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church

Mary, Mother of Jesus Church

Secretary
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Music Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Pastor
Office of Divine Worship
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Organist
Office of Divine Worship
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church
Religious Education, Coordinator
Mary, Mother of Jesus Church

Mater Dolorosa Church

Parish Manager
Mater Dolorosa Church
Pastor
Mater Dolorosa Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Mater Dolorosa Church

Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Secretary
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Sacred Liturgy Director
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Parochial Vicar
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Pastor
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Secretary
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Pastor
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Music Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Religious Education Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission Church

Pastor
Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission Church

Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Pastor
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Secretary/Religious Education/CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Bookkeeper
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Music & Liturgy, Co-director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia

Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
Pastor
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia
CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Vidalia

Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield

Interim Pastoral Administrator
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Youth Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Winnfield

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church

Pastor
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Pastoral Associate
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Parish Manager
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Music Director
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Receptionist
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Accountant
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church
Parochial Vicar, OLPS/Coordinating Chaplain, Holy Savior Menard HS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church, Mansura

Secretary
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church, Mansura
Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church, Mansura

Our Lady of Sorrows Church

Secretary
Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Our Lady of Sorrows Church

Sacred Heart Church

Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Sacred Heart Church
Secretary
Sacred Heart Church
Religious Education Director
Sacred Heart Church
Youth Minister
Sacred Heart Church
Music Director
Sacred Heart Church

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

Pastor
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Music Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Youth Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
RCIA
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Parish Manager
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Parochial Vicar
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

St. Alphonsus Church

RCIA
St. Alphonsus Church
Secretary
St. Alphonsus Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Pastor, St. Alphonsus/Sacramental Minister, LSUA
St. Alphonsus Church
Music Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Music Director
St. Alphonsus Church
Youth Ministry
St. Alphonsus Church

St. Anne Chapel (Old River)

Pastor
St. Anne Chapel (Old River)

St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)

Pastoral Administrator
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Secretary/DRE
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)

St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

RCIA
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
CCD
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Youth Ministry
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Music Director
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie
Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches

Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Bookkeeping/Finance
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches
Youth Minister/CCD Director/Jr. High Minister
St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches

St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

RCIA
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Youth Ministry
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Secretary
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Pastor
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

St. Charles Chapel (Goudeau)

Pastor
St. Charles Chapel (Goudeau)

St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)
Pastor
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)

St. Edward the Confessor Church

Religious Education, Director
St. Edward the Confessor Church
Pastor
St. Edward the Confessor Church
Secretary
St. Edward the Confessor Church
Music Minister
St. Edward the Confessor Church

St. Edward the Confessor, Fishville

Diocesan Liaison for Catholic Charismatic Renewal/Pastor
St. Edward the Confessor, Fishville

St. Frances Cabrini Church

Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Plant Manager
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Parochial Vicar
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Secretary
St. Frances Cabrini Church
Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor
Chancery
St. Frances Cabrini Church
RCIA
St. Frances Cabrini Church

St. Francis De Sales Church

Pastor
St. Francis De Sales Church
Faith Formation Coordinator
St. Francis De Sales Church
Secretary
St. Francis De Sales Church

St. Francis of Assisi Church

Pastoral Administrator
St. Francis of Assisi Church
Secretary/DRE
St. Francis of Assisi Church

St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Waterproof)

Pastor
St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Waterproof)

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

CCD
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Office of Divine Worship
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Music Director
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Secretary
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Rector, Cathedral and Defender of the Bond, Tribunal
Marriage Annulments
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Organist
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette

Pastoral Administrator
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Religious Education, Director
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Secretary
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette
Music Director
St. Genevieve Church, Brouillette

St. Gerard Church

Pastor
St. Gerard Church
Secretary
St. Gerard Church

St. James Memorial Church

Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. James Memorial Church
RCIA Director
St. James Memorial Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. James Memorial Church
Youth Ministry
St. James Memorial Church
Pastor
St. James Memorial Church

St. John Chapel

Pastoral Administrator
St. John Chapel

St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville

Pastor
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Secretary
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Youth Coordinator
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Religious Education, Director
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville
Bookkeeper
St. John the Baptist Church, Cloutierville

St. John the Baptist Church, Deville

Pastor
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Music Director
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
CCD
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
CCD
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Youth Ministry
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville
Secretary/Dir. of Religious Education
St. John the Baptist Church, Deville

St. John the Baptist Mission (Moncla)

Organist
St. John the Baptist Mission (Moncla)
Pastor
St. John the Baptist Mission (Moncla)

St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville

Trustee
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville

St. Joseph Church, Colfax

Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Youth Ministry
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
CCD
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Colfax

St. Joseph Church, Marksville

Deacon/RCIA
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Religious Education, Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Music Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Organist
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Parochial Vicar
St. Joseph Church, Marksville

St. Joseph Church, St. Joseph

Pastor
St. Joseph Church, St. Joseph

St. Jude Mission (Seiper)

Pastor
St. Jude Mission (Seiper)

St. Juliana Church

Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. Juliana Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Juliana Church
Music Director
St. Juliana Church
Youth Ministry
St. Juliana Church
RCIA
St. Juliana Church
Pastor
St. Juliana Church

St. Louis Church

Secretary
St. Louis Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Louis Church
Music Director
St. Louis Church
Youth Director
St. Louis Church
Pastor
St. Louis Church

St. Margaret Church

Secretary
St. Margaret Church
Bookkeeper
St. Margaret Church
Music
St. Margaret Church
Music
St. Margaret Church
Pastor
St. Margaret Church

St. Margaret Mary Chapel

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Margaret Mary Chapel
Pastor
St. Margaret Mary Chapel

St. Martin Church

Pastor
St. Martin Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin Church
Secretary
St. Martin Church
Office Manager
St. Martin Church

St. Martin of Tours Church

Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin of Tours Church
Pastor
St. Martin of Tours Church
Music Director
St. Martin of Tours Church
Youth Ministry
St. Martin of Tours Church
Secretary
St. Martin of Tours Church

St. Mary Church, Jena

Parish Manager
St. Mary Church, Jena
Diocesan Liaison for Catholic Charismatic Renewal/Pastor
St. Mary Church, Jena
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Jena
Music Director
St. Mary Church, Jena
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Jena

St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

Music Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Religious Education, Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Pastoral Administrator
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Secretary
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

St. Mary's Assumption Church

Youth Ministry
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South
Chancery
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Secretary
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Parochial Vicar
St. Mary's Assumption Church
Music Director
St. Mary's Assumption Church

St. Michael Church

Pastor
St. Michael Church
Music Director
St. Michael Church
Secretary
St. Michael Church

St. Michael the Archangel Church

Secretary
St. Michael the Archangel Church
RCIA
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Youth Minister
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Music Director
St. Michael the Archangel Church
Pastor
St. Michael the Archangel Church

St. Patrick Church

Pastor
St. Patrick Church
Secretary
St. Patrick Church
Organist
St. Patrick Church

St. Patrick Church (Montgomery)

Pastor
St. Patrick Church (Montgomery)

St. Paul the Apostle Church

Secretary
St. Paul the Apostle Church
Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
St. Paul the Apostle Church

St. Peter Church

Pastor
St. Peter Church
Music Director
St. Peter Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Peter Church
Secretary
St. Peter Church

St. Peter Mission (Elmer)

Pastor
St. Peter Mission (Elmer)

St. Richard Chapel (Hickory Hill)

Pastor
St. Richard Chapel (Hickory Hill)

St. Rita Church

Director of Buildings
St. Rita Church
Pastor
Office of Life and Justice
St. Rita Church
Adult Religious Education, Associate Director
St. Rita Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Rita Church
Youth Religious Education, Asst. Director
St. Rita Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Rita Church
Parish Manager
St. Rita Church
Finance & Personnel
St. Rita Church
Music Director
St. Rita Church
High School Religious Formation, Director
St. Rita Church
Parochial Vicar
St. Rita Church

St. William Chapel

Interim Pastoral Administrator
St. William Chapel

St. Winifred Chapel

Pastor
St. Winifred Chapel

Sts. Francis and Anne Church

Bookkeeper
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Pastor
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Secretary/RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Religious Education, Director
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Music Director
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Youth Minister
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
CCD Coordinator
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sts. Francis and Anne Church