All |
| C | H | I | M | N | O | S

Other

Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
The Office of Development and Public Affairs
Secretary
Assistant Principal
Principal
Transcriptionist
Marriage Annulments
Seminarian
Vocations
Website Administrator and Graphic Artist
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Spiritual Care, Director of, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness
Marriage Annulments
Victims Assistance Coordinator
Catholic Charities and Special Ministries
Seminarian
Vocations
Teacher, Religion
Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery
Marriage Annulments
Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office
Seminarian
Vocations
Assistant Principal
Property Manager/Maintenance Supervisor for Maryhill
Secretary
Maintenance Assistant, Maryhill
OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Secretary
At Studies in Canon Law
Superintendent of Schools
Chancery
Principal
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Chaplain, Fort Polk
Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office
Principal
Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont
Principal
Permanent Diaconate Program, Director
Permanent Diaconate Program
Secretary
Executive Secretary to the Bishop
Chancery
Principal
Transitional Deacon
Vocations
Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Development & Alumni Relations Director, Holy Savior Menard High School
Secretary
Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition
Vocations, Director
Chancery
Pastoral Counselor, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Editor, The Church Today
Advertising, Subscriptions and Deadlines
Catechetical Director, NSU Catholic Student Organization
Vocations, Director
Vocations
Executive Secretary, Office of Development
The Office of Development and Public Affairs
Seminarian
Vocations
Development Director
Chaplain, VA Medical Center/Diocesan Boy Scouts
Chief Accountant, DOA Business Office
Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital
Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office
Montessori Teacher
Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office
Chancery
Safe Environment, Coordinator
Assistant Principal
Montessori Teacher
Assistant Principal
Child Nutrition Supervisor
Campus Ministry, Coordinator
Seminarian
Vocations
Secretary
Seminarian
Vocations
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Curriculum Development
Seminarian
Vocations
Deacon, Retired
Permanent Diaconate Program
Retired
Seminarian
Vocations
Religious Education, Director
Judicial Vicar
Marriage Annulments
Guidance Counselor
Administrative Coordinator
Seminarian
Vocations
Bishop Emeritus
Chancery
President
Assistant Principal
Director of Admissions
Director of Development and Stewardship
Secretary, Steubenville South
Director of Development, Diocese of Alexandria
Chancery
Secretary

Christ the King

Secretary/Bookkeeper
Christ the King
CCD/Youth Ministry
Christ the King
Music Director
Christ the King
RCIA
Christ the King
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Christ the King
Pastor
Christ the King

Church of the Little Flower

Choir Director
Church of the Little Flower
CCD Director
Church of the Little Flower
Secretary
Church of the Little Flower
Pastor
Church of the Little Flower

Holy Cross

Pastor
Holy Cross
Campus Minister
Holy Cross
Secretary
Holy Cross

Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)

Pastor
Holy Family Chapel (Monet Ferry)

Holy Ghost

Pastor
Holy Ghost
Secretary
Holy Ghost
Music Director
Holy Ghost
Religious Education, Director
Holy Ghost
Youth Director
Holy Ghost

Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)

Pastor
Holy Rosary Chapel (Emmanuel)

Immaculate Conception

Pastor
Immaculate Conception
CCD
Immaculate Conception
Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception
Secretary/Music Ministry
Immaculate Conception

Immaculate Heart of Mary

Pastor
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Parish Manager
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Music Director
Immaculate Heart of Mary
RCIA
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Immaculate Heart of Mary

Mary, Mother of Jesus

Secretary
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Music Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Youth Director
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Organist
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Religious Education, Coordinator
Mary, Mother of Jesus
Pastor
Mary, Mother of Jesus

Mater Dolorosa

Parish Manager
Mater Dolorosa
Religious Education, Director/CCD
Mater Dolorosa
Pastor
Mater Dolorosa

Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Sacred Liturgy Director
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Pastoral Administrator
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Secretary
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Parochial Vicar
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Pastor
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Music Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Secretary
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Religious Education Director
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Our Lady of Guadalupe

Pastor
Our Lady of Guadalupe

Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Pastoral Administrator
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Secretary/Religious Education/CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Music & Liturgy, Co-director
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward
Bookkeeper
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Fifth Ward

Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia

CCD
Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia
Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia
Youth Ministry
Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia
Pastor
Our Lady of Lourdes, Vidalia

Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield

Youth Director
Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield
Pastoral Administrator
Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield
Music Director
Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield
Secretary
Our Lady of Lourdes, Winnfield

Our Lady of Prompt Succor

Receptionist
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Accountant
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Pastor
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Pastoral Associate
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Parish Manager
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Music Director
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Parochial Vicar, OLPS/Chaplain, HSMHS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor

Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Mansura

Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Mansura
Secretary
Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Mansura

Our Lady of Sorrows

Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Our Lady of Sorrows
Secretary
Our Lady of Sorrows
Religious Education, Director
Our Lady of Sorrows

Sacred Heart

Religious Education Director
Sacred Heart
Youth Minister
Sacred Heart
Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS
Sacred Heart
Music Director
Sacred Heart
Secretary
Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

Pastor
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Parish Manager
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
RCIA
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Music Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Youth Director
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Parochial Vicar
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

St. Alphonsus

Secretary
St. Alphonsus
Religious Education, Director
St. Alphonsus
RCIA
St. Alphonsus
Music Director
St. Alphonsus
Music Director
St. Alphonsus
Youth Ministry
St. Alphonsus
Pastor, St. Alphonsus/Sacramental Minister, LSUA
St. Alphonsus

St. Anne Chapel (Old River)

Pastor
St. Anne Chapel (Old River)

St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)

Secretary/DRE
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)
Pastor
St. Anne Church (Spanish Lake)

St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
Music Director
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
RCIA
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
CCD
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
Youth Ministry
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
Parochial Vicar
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie
Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

St. Anthony of Padua, Natchitoches

Bookkeeping/Finance
St. Anthony of Padua, Natchitoches
Youth Minister/CCD Director/Jr. High Minister
St. Anthony of Padua, Natchitoches
Pastor
St. Anthony of Padua, Natchitoches
Secretary
St. Anthony of Padua, Natchitoches

St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)

Secretary
St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)
Pastor
St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)
RCIA
St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)
Youth Ministry
St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Augustine (Isle Brevelle)

St. Charles Chapel (Goudeau)

Pastor
St. Charles Chapel (Goudeau)

St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)
Pastor
St. Cyril Chapel (Flatwoods)

St. Edward Church

Secretary
St. Edward Church
Music Minister
St. Edward Church
Pastor
St. Edward Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Edward Church

St. Edward the Confessor, Fishville

Pastor
St. Edward the Confessor, Fishville

St. Frances Cabrini

Plant Manager
St. Frances Cabrini
Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor
Chancery
St. Frances Cabrini
Secretary
St. Frances Cabrini
RCIA
St. Frances Cabrini
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Frances Cabrini

St. Francis De Sales

Diocesan Liaison for Catholic Charismatic Renewal/Pastor
St. Francis De Sales
Faith Formation Coordinator
St. Francis De Sales
Secretary
St. Francis De Sales

St. Francis of Assisi

Secretary/DRE
St. Francis of Assisi
Pastor
St. Francis of Assisi

St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Waterproof)

Pastor
St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Waterproof)

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

Parochial Vicar
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
CCD
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Rector, Cathedral and Defender of the Bond, Tribunal
Marriage Annulments
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Music Director
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Organist
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral
Secretary
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

St. Genevieve Church

Religious Education, Director
St. Genevieve Church
Pastor, St. Joseph/Pastoral Administrator, St. Genevieve
St. Genevieve Church
Secretary
St. Genevieve Church
Music Director
St. Genevieve Church

St. Gerard Church

Pastor
St. Gerard Church
Secretary
St. Gerard Church

St. James

Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. James
RCIA Director
St. James
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. James
Youth Ministry
St. James

St. John Chapel

Pastor
St. John Chapel

St. John the Baptist (Moncla)

Organist
St. John the Baptist (Moncla)
Pastor
St. John the Baptist (Moncla)

St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville

Youth Coordinator
St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville
Bookkeeper
St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville
Pastor
St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville
Secretary
St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville
Religious Education, Director
St. John the Baptist, Cloutierville

St. John the Baptist, Deville

Pastor
St. John the Baptist, Deville
Music Director
St. John the Baptist, Deville
CCD
St. John the Baptist, Deville
CCD
St. John the Baptist, Deville
Youth Ministry
St. John the Baptist, Deville
Secretary/Dir. of Religious Education
St. John the Baptist, Deville

St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville

Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Trustee
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Cheneyville

St. Joseph Church, Colfax

Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
CCD
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Pastor
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Youth Ministry
St. Joseph Church, Colfax
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Colfax

St. Joseph Church, Marksville

Music Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Secretary
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Parochial Vicar
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Pastor, St. Joseph/Pastoral Administrator, St. Genevieve
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Organist
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Deacon/RCIA
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Parochial Vicar
St. Joseph Church, Marksville
Religious Education, Director
St. Joseph Church, Marksville

St. Joseph Church, St. Joseph

Pastor
St. Joseph Church, St. Joseph

St. Jude Mission (Seiper)

Pastor
St. Jude Mission (Seiper)

St. Juliana

RCIA
St. Juliana
Secretary/Bookkeeper
St. Juliana
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Juliana
Music Director
St. Juliana
Youth Ministry
St. Juliana

St. Louis Church

Youth Director
St. Louis Church
Secretary
St. Louis Church
Religious Education, Director
St. Louis Church
Pastor
St. Louis Church
Music Director
St. Louis Church

St. Margaret

Pastor
St. Margaret
Music
St. Margaret
Music
St. Margaret
Secretary
St. Margaret

St. Margaret Mary

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister
St. Margaret Mary
Pastor
St. Margaret Mary

St. Martin

Pastor
St. Martin
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin
Secretary
St. Martin
Office Manager
St. Martin

St. Martin of Tours

Secretary
St. Martin of Tours
Music Director
St. Martin of Tours
Youth Ministry
St. Martin of Tours
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Martin of Tours
Pastoral Administrator
St. Martin of Tours

St. Mary Church, Jena

Pastor
St. Mary Church, Jena
Parish Manager
St. Mary Church, Jena
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Jena
Music Director
St. Mary Church, Jena
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Jena

St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

Pastor
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Secretary
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Music Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Youth Ministry
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
Religious Education, Director
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro
RCIA
St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

St. Mary's Assumption

Youth Ministry
St. Mary's Assumption
Secretary
St. Mary's Assumption
Music Director
St. Mary's Assumption
Parochial Vicar
St. Mary's Assumption
Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South
Chancery
St. Mary's Assumption

St. Michael Church

Pastor
St. Michael Church
Music Director
St. Michael Church
Secretary
St. Michael Church

St. Michael the Archangel

Music Director
St. Michael the Archangel
Secretary
St. Michael the Archangel
RCIA
St. Michael the Archangel
Religious Education, Director/CCD
St. Michael the Archangel
Pastor
St. Michael the Archangel
Youth Minister
St. Michael the Archangel

St. Patrick Church

Pastor
St. Patrick Church
Secretary
St. Patrick Church
Organist
St. Patrick Church

St. Patrick Church (Montgomery)

Pastor
St. Patrick Church (Montgomery)

St. Paul the Apostle

Secretary
St. Paul the Apostle
Pastor. St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS
St. Paul the Apostle

St. Peter Church

Religious Education, Director
St. Peter Church
Pastor
St. Peter Church
Music Director
St. Peter Church
Secretary
St. Peter Church

St. Peter Mission (Elmer)

Pastor
St. Peter Mission (Elmer)

St. Richard Chapel (Hickory Hill)

Pastor
St. Richard Chapel (Hickory Hill)

St. Rita

Director of Buildings
St. Rita
Pastor
St. Rita
Associate Pastor (Parochial Vicar)
St. Rita
Parochial Vicar
St. Rita
Religious Education, Director
St. Rita
Adult Religious Education, Associate Director
St. Rita
Parish Manager
St. Rita
Finance & Personnel
St. Rita
Music Director
St. Rita
High School Religious Formation, Director
St. Rita
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
St. Rita
Youth Religious Education, Asst. Director
St. Rita

St. William Chapel

Pastoral Administrator
St. William Chapel

St. Winifred Chapel

Pastor
St. Winifred Chapel

Sts. Francis and Anne

Pastor
Sts. Francis and Anne
Secretary/RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne
Religious Education, Director
Sts. Francis and Anne
Music Director
Sts. Francis and Anne
Bookkeeper
Sts. Francis and Anne
Youth Minister
Sts. Francis and Anne
RCIA
Sts. Francis and Anne
CCD Coordinator
Sts. Francis and Anne
Deacon
Permanent Diaconate Program
Sts. Francis and Anne